clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

MLS is Back Tournament group stage schedule, times, TV details

Here is the full group schedule information for the month-long tournament

MLS: Columbus Crew SC at Atlanta United FC Jason Getz-USA TODAY Sports

We finally have a schedule for Major League Soccer’s return to play, also know as the MLS is Back Tournament! For the first time in three months, we know when and where we can watch MLS games. The MLS is Back Tournament is set to begin on July 8 in Orlando, Florida, while the Columbus Crew SC is set to kick off on July 11 against rivals FC Cincinnati.

Here are the times, dates and TV information for every MLS is Back group game so you know exactly when to watch the Crew and other MLS teams during the next month.

Note: All times are Eastern Standard Time.

WED July 8

8 p.m. (ESPN): Orlando City vs. Inter Miami (Group A)

10:30 p.m. (ESPN): Nashville SC vs. Chicago Fire (Group A)

THU July 9

9 a.m. (ESPN): New York City FC vs. Philadelphia Union (Group A)

8 p.m. (TUDN): Montreal Impact vs. New England Revolution (Group C)

10:30 p.m. (TUDN): FC Dallas vs. Vancouver Whitecaps (Group B)

FRI July 10

8 p.m. (ESPN): Toronto FC vs. D.C. United (Group C)

10:30 p.m. (ESPN): Seattle Sounders vs. San Jose Earthquakes (Group B)

SAT July 11

8 p.m. (FOX): Atlanta United vs. New York Red Bulls (Group E)

10:30 p.m. (FOX Sports 1): FC Cincinnati vs. Columbus Crew (Group E)

SUN July 12

8 p.m. (ESPN): Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United (Group D)

10:30 p.m. (ESPN): Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids (Group D)

MON July 13

8 p.m. (FOX Sports 1): Los Angeles FC vs. Houston Dynamo (Group F)

10:30 p.m. (FOX Sports 1): LA Galaxy vs. Portland Timbers (Group F)

TUE July 14

9 a.m. (ESPN): Inter Miami vs. Chicago Fire (Group A)

8 p.m. (TUDN): Philadelphia Union vs. Nashville SC (Group A)

10:30 p.m. (TUDN): Orlando City vs. New York City FC (Group A)

WED July 15

9 a.m. (ESPN): Seattle Sounders vs. FC Dallas (Group B)

8 p.m. (TUDN): Montreal Impact vs. Toronto FC (Group C)

10:30 p.m. (TUDN): Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes (Group B)

THU July 16

9 a.m. (ESPN): Atlanta United vs. FC Cincinnati (Group E)

8 p.m. (FOX Sports 1): D.C. United vs. New England Revolution (Group C)

10:30 p.m. (FOX Sports 1): Columbus Crew vs. New York Red Bulls (Group E)

FRI July 17

8 p.m. (ESPN): Sporting Kansas City vs. Colorado Rapids (Group D)

10:30 p.m. (ESPN): Real Salt Lake vs. Minnesota United (Group D)

SAT July 18

8 p.m. (ESPN2): Portland Timbers vs. Houston Dynamo (Group F)

10:30 p.m. (ESPN): Los Angeles FC vs. LA Galaxy (Group F)

SUN July 19

8 p.m. (FOX Sports 1): New York City FC vs. Chicago Fire (Group A)

10:30 p.m. (FOX Sports 1): Philadelphia Union vs. Inter Miami (Group A)

MON July 20

9 a.m. (ESPN): Orlando City vs. Nashville SC (Group A)

8 p.m. (Twitter): FC Dallas vs. San Jose Earthquakes (Group B)

10:30 p.m. (Twitter): Seattle Sounders vs. Vancouver Whitecaps (Group B)

TUE July 21

9 a.m. (ESPN): Toronto FC vs. New England Revolution (Group C)

8 p.m. (Twitter): Atlanta United vs. Columbus Crew (Group E)

10:30 p.m. (Twitter): Montreal Impact vs. D.C. United (Group C)

WED July 22

9 a.m. (ESPN): Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City (Group D)

8 p.m. (ESPN): FC Cincinnati vs. New York Red Bulls (Group E)

10:30 p.m. (ESPN): Colorado Rapids vs. Minnesota United (Group D)

THU July 23

8 p.m. (FOX Sports 1): LA Galaxy vs. Houston Dynamo (Group F)

10:30 p.m. (ESPN2): Los Angeles FC vs. Portland Timbers (Group F)